BIRD PARKER

Classic - 1' 9"5
bay - 2011

Won 2 079 705 euros

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE


Artificial insemination - First foals : letter "G"

1 000 euros HT at the reservation (not carried forward, next season)
+
10 000 euros HT (live foal)


Reservation
Frédéric Sauque
Phone +33 : 03.44.57.25.09 - E-mail : sauque@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

 

 

RACE RECORD


21 wins

Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1) at Caen, Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1), Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Paris (Gr.1), Félicien Gauvreau (Gr.2m - Picture), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), de Belgique (Gr.2 - twice 18, 19), des Jacinthes at Vincennes, des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - Picture) at Caen, Harper Hanovers Lopp (Gr.2) at Solvalla, Prix Jean-Luc Lagardère (Gr.2 - Picture), de Rome (Gr.3 - Picture), de Milan (Gr.3 - Picture), de Genève (Gr.3 - Picture) at Enghien, Grand Prix de la Ville de Waregem (Gr.2) at Waregem, Prix du Président (Gr.2) at Avenches, Grand Prix de Gelsenkirchen (Gr.2) at Gelsenkirchen, Grand Prix de la Toussaint (Gr.2) at Mons, Grand Prix Angers Loire Métropole (Gr.3) at Angers, Prix des Sables-d'Olonne at Les Sables-d'Olonne
2nd Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), Ténor de Baune (Gr.2), Chambon P (Gr.2), Hémine (Gr.2m), Louis Tillaye (Gr.2m), d'Eté (Gr.2) at Vincennes, Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest (Gr.2) at Agen, Prix Jean-Luc Lagardère (Gr.2), de la Porte de Clichy, du Haut-Rhin at Enghien, des Hêtres at Cabourg, "BMW - Mini Mercure Automobiles" at Alençon
3rd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Prix de Paris (Gr.1), Jules Thibault (Gr.2), de Bretagne (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de l'Atlantique (Gr.1) at Enghien, Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.2) at Argentan, Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3) at Angers, Prix des Sables-d'Olonne at Les Sables-d'Olonne
4th Prix de Paris (Gr.1), Grand Critérium de Vitesse de la Côte d'Azur (Gr.1), Prix René Ballière (Gr.1), Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), de Bretagne (Gr.2 - twice), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), Amalia at Vincennes, des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2) at Caen, Jean-Luc Lagardère (Gr.2) at Enghien
5th Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix de France (Gr.1), de Cornulier (Gr.1), Victor Régis (Gr.2), Lavater (Gr.2m), de Belgique (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), Louis Cauchois (Gr.3)

Winner of the Tour européen du Trotteur français 2017.

 

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

 

Winners

GAINSBOROUGH, classic, Prix Pierre Gamare (Gr.2m), Louis Tillaye (Gr.2m), 2nd Prix de Basly (Gr.2m), Henri Ballière (Gr.2m - Caen), 3rd Prix Camille de Wazières (Gr.2m), 4th Prix d'Essai (Gr.1), du Président de la République (Gr.1), Raoul Ballière (Gr.2m), Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m)
GAMAY DE L'ITON, semi-classic, Prix Michel-Marcel Gougeon (Gr.3), de Rouen (Gr.3), G.N.T. 2022's 14th Trial (Gr.3 - Mauquenchy), 2nd Prix Kerjacques (Gr.2), Jean-René Gougeon (Gr.3), du Languedoc (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2), Grand Prix du Centre-Est (Gr.3 - Feurs), 4th Prix du Bois de Vincennes (Int. - Gr.3). Sire.
Gatsby Perrine, classic, 2nd Prix Félicien Gauvreau (Gr.2m), Louis Cauchois (Gr.3), Ourasi (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Paul Viel (Gr.2), 4th Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), de Rome (Gr.3), 5th Prix Kalmia (Gr.2), Henri Ballière (Gr.2m - Caen), Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), Sire.
Get Happy, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), de Faulquemont (Gr.3), 4th Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), d'Orthez (Gr.3), 5th Prix Paul Viel (Gr.2), de Gien (Gr.3)
, Vindex (Gr.3), Letrot Open des Régions - 4 Ans (Gr.3). Sire.
Galba Ringeat, Prix de Sienne (Coupe des 6 Ans - winter - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 2nd Prix d'Argentan (Coupe des 6 Ans - summer - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Garuda Fligny, 3rd Grote Prijs Van Nederland (Wolvega)

Gawani du Bocage, Gitana, Gladiateur, Georgia On My Mind, Gang de Villeneuve, Germaine de Corday, Galaxy de Castelle, Gold Mencourt, Gitane des Marais, Gasby du Fer, Gaëlla, Granit Blanc, Guerrière Wind, Gardian Tuilerie, Gold du Châtelet, Galisthène d'Ela, Gina Volo, Grâce Parker, Go To America, Gaviota, Golo Kanté, Gaya Mesloise, Georgia Vici, Green de Larré, Gaelic de Viette
- In Germany, GLADIATEUR, Breeders Crown (Gr.2 - 2yo's - Berlin), Traber St. Leger (3yo's - Gelsenkirchen), 5th Prix de Mansle (Gr.3) ; Java Greenwood

- In Sweden, Jano di Quattro
- In Belgium, Melting Pot

HUSSARD DU LANDRET, classic, Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix de Paris (Gr.1), de Bretagne (Gr.2), de Montélimar (Gr.3), de Château-Chinon (Gr.3), Bellino II (Gr.3), de Clermont-Ferrand (Gr.3), Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3), du Bois de Vincennes (Gr.3), 2nd Critérium Continental (Gr.1), Finale du Tour Européen du Trotteur Français (Gr.2 - Mons), Prix du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), de Berlin (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), de la Communauté de Communes Thiérache du Centre (Gr.2 - La Capelle), Kurse (Gr.3), Timocharis (Gr.3), Raymond Fouard (Gr.3), de Chenonceaux (Gr.3), 4th Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), de Paris (Gr.1), Phaéton (Gr.2), Gaston Brunet (Gr.2 - Enghien), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), de Belgique (Gr.2), 5th Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), de Bretagne (Gr.2), de Gien (Gr.3 - Mauquenchy)
HEART OF GOLD, semi-classic, Prix Félicien Gauvreau (Gr.2m), de Rome (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Louis Cauchois (Gr.3), Edouard Marcillac (Gr.3m), 3rd Prix Ourasi (Gr.3), 4th Prix Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3), 5th Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2 - Enghien), de l'Aube (Gr.3)
HARLEY ROCK, semi-classic, Prix Holly du Locton (Gr.3m), 2nd Prix Ali Hawas (Gr.2m)
HOUSTON DE BLARY, Prix Phact (Gr.3m)
He And Me, semi-classic, 2nd Prix Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m), du Perreux (Gr.3), de Grasse (Gr.3), 5th Prix de la Mayenne (Gr.3), de Provence (Gr.3)
Hooker Mannetot, Prix de Vichy (Coupe des 3 Ans - Winter - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Héros des Mottes, 3rd Prix d'Argentan (Coupe des 6 Ans - Summer - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 4th Prix de Sienne (Coupe des 6 Ans - Winter - Cagnes-sur-Mer), 5th Prix de Florence (Coupe des 5 Ans - Winter - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Habanero de Viette
, Hélite Eleven, Heroic Park, Harper du Fer, Harbour d'Orgères, Hello Jo Darling, Hydre, Horsy Royal, Hélium de l'Iton, Hadrien Mérité, Harper de Banville, Honneur du Ravary, Harko Josselyn, Hermès d'Em, Humberston, Hittlite, Hardy du Noyer, Harmonie de Soyora, Hukita, Harmony Perrine, Héraldique, Hélios du Jal, Holster, Hardi de Nîmes, Happy Javanais, Hélios des Racques, Hispano du Reynard, Henry de Corday

- In Sweden, Readly Lavec, semi-classic, 2nd Solvalla Grand Prix (Gr.2) ; Firecrest ; Henri Sisu ; Huis Clos ; Fly Bird Fly ; Parker ; Birdie Num Num
- In Italy, Be Pop Ferm, 2nd Gran Premio Nastro d'Oro (Gr.3 - Siracusa)
- In the Netherlands, Kosy Occagnes, 2nd Breeders Crown H-I-J-K Merries (Wolvega) ; Kolonel Parker
- In Belgium, Nice Present, Prix de Meadowlands (Va.), Coupe des 4 Ans (Mons), 3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Mons) ; Nymphe du Chêne, 2nd Coupe des 4 Ans (Mons), 3rd Grand Prix Paul Hayen (Mons) ; Noble de la Vallée ; Nanbora
- In Norway, Je T'Adore

IDEALE DU CHENE, classic, Prix de Vincennes (Gr.1), Jag de Bellouet (Gr.1), des Centaures (Gr.1), de Pardieu (Gr.2m), Joseph Lafosse (Gr.2m), Holly du Locton (Gr.3m), 2nd Prix Bilibili (Gr.1), de l'Ile de France (Gr.1), Hémine (Gr.2m), Louis Tillaye (Gr.2m), Raoul Ballière (Gr.2m), Henri Ballière (Gr.2m - Caen), Cénéri Forcinal (Gr.2m), Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m), Paul Bastard (Gr.2m), Olry Roederer (Gr.3m), 3rd Prix des Elites (Gr.1), de Normandie (Gr.1), de Cornulier (Gr.1), Gélinotte (Gr.2), Louis le Bourg (Gr.2m), René Palyart (Gr.2m - Mauquenchy), Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m), de Berlin (Gr.3), 4th Prix des Elites (Gr.1), du Président de la République (Gr.1), Ozo (Gr.2), 5th Prix Xavier de Saint-Palais (Gr.2m)
IZOARD VEDAQUAIS, classic, Prix Ourasi (Gr.1), Harper Hanovers Lopp (Gr.1 - Solvalla), Prix Jules Thibault (Gr.2), de Belgique (Gr.2), des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2 - 1' 10"2 Track Record - Caen), de Gien (Gr.3), de Berlin (Gr.3), de Rome (Gr.3), Letrot - Open des Régions des 3 Ans (Gr.3), Prix de Genève (Gr.2), 2nd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Ténor de Baune (Gr.1), Ephrem Houël (Gr.2), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2 - Ea.), Gaston Brunet (Gr.2), du Bourbonnais (Gr.2), Guillaume le Conquérant (Gr.3 - Caen), de Milan (Gr.3), 3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2), 4th Prix Phaéton (Gr.2), Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3 - Le Mans)
IRON PARKER, Prix de Florence (Coupe des 5 Ans - Winter - Cagnes-sur-Mer), de La Capelle (Coupe des 5 Ans - Summer - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Ipso du Fer
, 4th Prix de Cabourg (Coupe des 4 Ans - Winter - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Ivana des Racques, 5th Prix Une de Mai (Gr.2)
Il Conto, Isocrate d'Ela, Isotta Bar, Isla Juela, I Feel Love, Indian Chief, In Vivo, Iron de Ginai, Ibiza du Corta, Ixxe Pile, In The Mood
Gédé, I Feel Pretty, Isle de Houelle, Iquita Griff, Ilien de Vrie, Ilgenio, Iron Bird Devol, Ibiscus de Mahey, Idra de Beylev, Instinct de Joamax, Icare des Champs, Imnou des Plaines, Isba du Douet, Inouie, Isco de Joudes, Irish Parker, Illa Bong, Inédite du Choquel, Ialdice Parker, Ixor de l'Iton, Imhotep Burois, Italia de l'Ante
- In Sweden, Beat Generation, classic, Prix de Ploërmel, Indienne (Vm.), 4th Tommy Hannés Lopp (Gr.2 - Solvalla), Prix Readly Express (Solvalla), 5th Konung Gustaf Vs Pokal (Gr.1 - Aby) ; Cintra, classic, 5th European Championship 3yo's (Gr.1 - Aby), Prix Diana Zet (Solvalla) ; Bird Lane ; Västerbo Garonne ; Blue Jay ; Global Compassion ; Atlanta Express ; Mr Birdman ; Heartbeat Ice
- In Finland, Lake's Diana, semi-classic, 3rd Tammakriterium (Gr.2 - Tampere)
- In Belgium, Ophélie Oasis
- In the Netherlands, L
uciano Lobell, classic, Sprintkampioenschap der Vierjarigen (Duindigt), Derby der Vierjarigen (Wolvega), 3rd Grosser Preis Von Deutschland (Gr.1 - Hamburg)

JOS MAZA, TCT Derby (Gr.2 - 4yo's - Wolvega)
Jazzy
Jane, 4th Grand Prix des 3 Ans (Avenches)
Jourdam Seven, Joyau de Rem, Jazz Burois, Jélina des Racques, J'Adore Spoken, Jazzy Maker, Jonagold, Jeff de Tillard, Joyabella, Jetjeirra, Jehan, Jasper Quesnot, Jacady Sly, Joyce Pile, Just Imagine, Jazz de Viette, Janolumo, Just Between Us, Jour des Racques

- In Italy, Danger Bi, classic, 2nd Gran Premio Varenne - ex Mipaaf Maschi (Gr.1 - Napoli), Gran Premio Tito Giovanardi (Gr.1 - Modena), Gran Premio Marangoni (Gr.1 - Milano), Gran Premio Tino Triossi (Gr.1 - Roma), Gran Premio Città di Torino - Maschi (Gr.2 - Torino), Gran Premio Regione Campania - Maschi (Gr.2 - Napoli), Gran Premio Regione Liguria (Gr.3 - Villanova d'Albenga) ; Die Hard ; Darkangel Fi ; Dayak
- In Sweden, SPARVEN, classic, E3 Final Ston (Gr.1 - Eskilstuna)
Matthias L Boko ; Pingis ; Infinite Mass ; Judge D. ; Mateo di Quattro ; Quick Run ; Lake's Edina ; Joyful Argos ; Ranby Lavec ; Manskenstösen ; Jewellery Smart ; Ett Under ; Tori
- In Germany, Lady Native
- In the Netherlands, Miss Occagnes
- In Denmark, Havana Sotto
- In Spain, Ji Hem Colibri VX, 5th Critèrium dels 4 Anys (Son Pardo)
- In Belgium, Piper Oyghe

Kémia du Chêne, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2)
Képi du Home, 4th Prix Timoko (Gr.3)
Kentucky Piya, Kell Miss de Cahot, Klarck de Vandel, Kobra Burois, Kindy Perrine, Kouvola, Kinder de la Nave, Klara, Kooper Winner, Karter Lewis, Koh Polo de Nappes, Kelly d'Erable, Kiss Maker, Kali d'Along, Krooner de l'Iton, Kerushka, Kraquantissime, Kyra d'Essarts, Kassiopée, Kiss Me du Ruel, Kid Parker, Kalmia Turgot, Kyra de Pervenche, Khéops Doré
- In Sweden, Pure Steel ; Mister Aloha ; Hank Parker ; Graces Bird ; Boomtown ; Competivo ; Leo The Lion ; Mr Parker
- In Italia, EBANO D'ARC
, classic, Gran Premio Anact - Maschi (Gr.1 - Roma), 5th Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), de Berlin (Gr.3)
- In Germany, Nortolanda, Victoria Park Gold Cup der Tweejarigen Merries (Wolvega), Dreijährigen-Serie 2023 Finale der Stuten (Berlin) ; Krypton ; Easy Company ; Tanitha
- In Denmark, Iconic Sotto
- In Belgium, Ragazza du Chêne, 3rd Grand Prix Paul Hayen Classic 3 Ans (Mons), 5th Prix Albert Rayon (Gr.3)

Lunik du Choquel, semi-classic, 3rd Prix Félicien Gauvreau (Gr.2m), 4th Prix Serpentis (Gr.3m), 5th Prix Gai Brillant (Gr.2m)
Lalyly Bey, 3rd Prix Holly du Locton (Gr.3m), 5th Prix Hémine (Gr.2m)
Lupin de Beaufour, Latino Lover, Lisas, Limo de Mer, L'Ecrin d'Or
- In Sweden, Monsieur Chocolat ; Louane Avenger
- In Belgium, Snow Bird Love

 

Leading Sires of 2yo's (letter "G") in 2018

1st Ready Cash 13 wins, placed 15 times, won 328 850 €
2nd Brillantissime 15 wins, placed 15 times, won 327 790 € (without considering 94 400 € gained by Granon Védaquais in Italy)
3rd Bird Parker 9 wins, placed 8 times, won 190 980 €

 

 

 

 

 

BIRD PARKER

 READY CASH
1' 10

 Indy de Vive

 Viking's Way

 Mickey Viking

 Josubie

 Tékiflore

 Képi Vert

 Morgaflore

Kidea

 Extreme Dream

 Quito de Talonay

 Tahitienne

 Docéanide du Lilas

 Workaholic

 Océanide

BELISHA

 Fakir du Vivier

 Sabi Pas

 Carioca II

 Infante II

 Ua Uka

 Kerjacques

 Flicka

 Bénarès

 Fandango

 Loudéac

 Tombelaine

Fleur des Veys

Varus

 Une Châtelaine

 

  By READY CASH

1st dam
BELISHA 1' 16, 2 wins. Dam of :
  - NEMO DE MARANCOURT (g. Gai Brillant) 1' 13, 10 wins, Prix de La Ferté Bernard, de Pont-l'Evêque, de Sainte-Gauburge, Martha at Vincennes, Elma at Enghien, de la Fédération du Nord at Compiègne, de Loivre at Reims, des Anciens Prisonniers du Canton at Graignes, Genycourses at La Capelle, 2nd Prix Pollux, de Noailles at Vincennes, 3ème Prix des Andelys at Vincennes, won 170 070 euros
- OSCAR DE LA OYA (g. Elvis de Rossignol) 1' 15, 2 wins, Prix de Vassy at Caen, des Cigognes at Graignes, 2nd Prix Vulpecula (gr.B) at Vincennes, des Bouches-du-Rhône at Enghien
- PEARL MARANCOURT (f. Install) 1' 15, 1 win
- Vanda Marancourt (f. Sancho Pança) 1' 20
-
BIRD PARKER
-
 CAB CALLOWAY (c. Love You), Prix de Saint-Hilaire-en-Lignières (gr.B) at Lignières, de l'Upect at Berck, Sodelem at Arras, de la Société des Courses de Montier-en-Der, de Mirecourt at Vittel, de la Ville de Saint-Dizier at Montier-en-Der

2nd dam
BENARES. 3/4 sister to PRINCE DES VEYS, Prix de Cornulier 1964. Dam of :
  - JENARIANNE. Grandam of Sonia Kinney 1' 18 classic, placed in the Saint-Léger des Trotteurs at Caen ; LAURE CORA 1' 12 semi-classic, 6 wins, Prix Cénéri Forcinal (Scm.), Jacques de Saint-Sauveur at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Hervé Céran-Maillard (Gr.2m) ; PAGALOR 1' 13, 12 wins, Prix de Verdun, de Mirande, Mebsuta, de Corbeil at Vincennes, Sire.
- LOESS 1' 20
-
BELISHA - see above

 

 

 


 

READY CASH also features

ATLAS DE JOUDES, BRILLANTISSIME,

CHARLY DU NOYER and DJANGO RIFF

 


 

BIRD PARKER

Haras de Bouttemont
c/o Philippe Allaire
14430 Victot-Pontfol
France

 

Contact

Frédéric Sauque
2 Avenue Montmorency
60500 Chantilly
France

Phone +33 : 03.44.57.25.09 - Fax +33 : 03.44.57.31.70
E-mail : sauque@wanadoo.fr

 


Pictures by APRH : Bird Parker (Prix de Rome) - Ready Cash (portrait)


Home page Frédéric Sauque