EXPRESS JET

Classic - 1' 11
bay horse - 1m 62
2014

Breeder : Jean- Etienne Dubois

Won 351 860 euros

Picture by Scoop Dyga

 

 

 

NOMINATION FEE  2019


Artificial insemination - First breeding season

500 euros HTat the reservation (not carried away, next season, if mare not in foal)
+
4 500 euros HT (live foal)

Reservation
E-mail : haras.de.la.perriere@wanadoo.fr

 

 

 

RACE RECORD


5 wins, Prix Bellino II (Gr.3), d'Antibes, de Montélimar, Hespéria at Vincennes, de Rimplas at Cagnes-sur-Mer, du Roy d'Espagne at Marseille-Borély

2nd Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), Jules Thibault (Gr.2), Talitha at Vincennes, de Rimplas at Cagnes-sur-Mer

3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Abel Bassigny (Gr.2), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de Genève (Gr.3), du Pont Alexandre III at Enghien

4th Prix Phaéton (Gr.2), de Château-Chinon (Gr.3) at Vincennes, Prix Gaston Brunet (Gr.2) at Enghien

 

 

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

 GOETMALS WOOD

 And Arifant

 Sharif di Iesolo

 Quick Song

 Odile de Sassy

 Infante d'Aunou

 Niky des Etangs

 Oscana

 Tahitienne

 Kimberland

Nevele Pride

 Astrasia

Oligiste

 Geyhound

 Jinada

 RUN FOR JET

Coktail Jet

Quouky Williams

Fakir du Vivier

 Dolly Williams

Armbro Glamour

 Super Bowl

 Speedy Sug

 Kelite Jet

  Full Account

 Passionnant

Ukrainka

Elite d'Atout

Sugarcane Hanover

 Kaline Atout


 

By GOETMALS WOOD

1st dam
RUN FOR JET 1' 10"5, 5 wins, Prix Torontius at Vincennes, des Gorges du Loup, Crevalcore at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Grand Prix du Crédit Agricole at Laon, Prix du Faubourg de Hem at Amiens, 2nd Prix Nuwa, Psyché, de Thouars, de Mauléon at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Athor, Appolonia, Hedda at Vincennes, de Rochechouart, de Ribemont at Enghien, 4th Prix Asia, de Carpentras, des Charentes at Vincennes. Dam of : 
  - Daytona Jet (f. Goetmals Wood) 1' 12m semi-classic, 7 wins, Prix de Chamalières, de Beaumont-de-Lomagne, Offshore Dream, de Béziers, Athamantis, de Seiches-sur-le-Loir at Vincennes, de Tancarville (gr.A) at Caen, 2nd Prix Léda, de Rocroi at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m), Lacadeira, de Montargis, de Douai at Vincennes, 4th Prix Paul Bastard (Gr.2m), Legoux-Longpré (Gr.2m), de Béthune, Norma at Vincennes
-
EXPRESS JET 
- FUN FOR JET (g. Ready Cash), qualified
- GO FOR JET (c. Goetmals Wood), qualified

2nd dam
KELITE JET 1' 14, 7 wins, Prix Irma, Fortuna, de La Baule, d'Auxerre, Pollux at Vincennes, Gustave Maubert at Vibraye, de Ma (gr.B) at Reims, 2nd Prix Laetitia at Vincennes, de la Porte Dorée (gr.B) at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Feurs at Vincennes, 4th Prix du Merlerault at Vincennes, 5th Prix Florentina, Vindex at Vincennes. Dam of :
  - QUIJONG JET (Coktail Jet) 1' 15, 1 win, Prix de l'Ain at Enghien, 2nd Prix de Colombelles at Caen, 3rd Prix de Fleurance, de Carhaix at Vincennes. Dam of VICOMTE WOOD 1' 12, 3 wins, Prix de la Muette at Enghien, de la Ville du Neubourg at Le Neubourg, Tradibat at Feurs, 2nd Prix des Dahlias at Vincennes, 3rd Prix des Giroflées (gr.A) at Vincennes, de la Porte de Clichy, du Pont Marie, de la Porte de Passy at Enghien.
-
RUN FOR JET - see above
- SWING JET (g. Défi d'Aunou), 1' 14, 5 wins, Prix de Maribor at Cagnes-sur-Mer, www.courseschevaux.fr (gr.B) at Chartres, "G.C.A. - Lisieux", "LCB Immobilier" at Lisieux, du Languedoc at Vichy, 2nd Prix de Cheroy (gr.A), d'Argences at Vincennes, de Solvalla at Cagnes-sur-Mer,
- Travel Jet (c. Jag de Bellouet) 1' 12m semi-classic, 5 wins, Prix Dangeul, de Troyes, de Nort-sur-Erdre at Vincennes, du Faubourg Saint-Antoine at Enghien, Néric Barbés at Angers, 2nd Prix Henri Ballière (Gr.2m) at Caen, de Divonne (Gr.3m), Siri, de Dole at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Gisella (Gr.3), Indienne (Gr.3m), de Seiches-sur-le-Loir at Vincennes, 5th Prix Louis le Bourg (Gr.2m). Sire.
- UCCELLO JET (g. Coktail Jet) 1' 12, 5 wins, Prix Massalia, de Meulan, d'Annecy at Vincennes, de Valognes at Graignes, de Gapeau at Marseille-Borély, 2nd Prix de Luxé, Ariétis at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Blain-Bouvron-Le Gavre at Vincennes, de la Porte de Saint-Ouen, des Quinze-Vingt at Enghien, 4th Prix Echo, de Montauban, de Riberac at Vincennes, 5th Prix de Ferrières at Vincennes
- ALITE DE LA COTE (f. Quaker Jet) 1' 13, 3 wins, Prix Dione at Vincennes, de la Place Saint-Epvre at Nancy, Trophée Vert des Apprentis at Montier-en-Der, 2nd Prix de Carquebut, de Lignières, de Hambourg, de Pontault-Combault at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Pondurat, de Macon, Gemma at Vincennes, de Marennes at Enghien, 4th Prix des Charentes, Hilda at Vincennes, 5th Prix de Plestin-les-Grèves, de Meaux, de Cahors at Vincennes, de la Porte de Vitry, de la Tour Montparnasse at Enghien

3rd dam
Elite d'Atout 1' 15 semi-classic, 4 wins, Prix de Vic-Bigorre, Sfax, Eunike at Vincennes, de Clignancourt at Enghien, 2nd Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2), de Cagnes-sur-Mer at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Masina (Gr.2) at Vincennes, 4th Prix Uranie (Gr.2), Queila Gédé (Gr.2) at Vincennes, 5th Prix Eurykleia at Vincennes. Dam of :
  - NEW YORK JET (Halimède) 1' 15, 1 win, Prix de Magny-en-Vexin at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Jackhammer at Argentan, 5th Prix de Senlis at Vincennes, de la Porte de Saint-Cloud at Enghien. Dam of :
    - SULTAN ATOUT 1' 15m, 3 wins, Prix de Dinard at Vincennes, Louis Hennebelle at La Capelle, du Bar P.M.U. "Le Pégase" - Auneau at Chartres, 3rd Prix de Guyenne at Vincennes, 4th Prix d'Embrun, de Gramat at Vincennes, 5th Prix de Gisors at Vincennes
- ULYSSE ATOUT 1' 14, 12 wins, Prix des Conchyliculteurs (gr.A) at Bréhal, de la Tombola de la Fédération (gr.B) at Chartres, de Boulleville (gr.A) at Caen, de Trèvières at Cabourg, de Saint-Guillaume at Loudéac, Océane FM at Questembert, Espérance (gr.A) at Châteaubriant, du Casino de Plouescat at Plouescat, Ouest France at Craon, de la Saint-Mathieu at Landivisiau, "L'Alezan" - Moulins-la-Marche at Argentan, Nijinski Blue at Villedieu-les-Poêles
- VENUS D'ATOUT 1' 15, 2 wins, Prix de Joncy at Enghien, du Nideck at Strasbourg, 4th Prix Siwa (gr.B), de Montluçon at Vincennes, 5th Prix de Limay at Vincennes, de Pont Saint-Martin (gr.A) at Enghien. Dam of EMPEREUR DE ROME 1' 15, 3 wins, Prix du "Montez Y" (gr.A) at Saumur, Marcel Gypteau (gr.B) at Ecommoy, du Quartier Graslin (gr.B) at Nantes.
- ALESIA D'ATOUT 1' 11 classic, 6 wins, Prix Ozo (Gr.2), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), d'Oloron, des Gardénias (gr.A) at Vincennes, de Valognes (gr.B) at Le Croisé-Laroche, 2nd Prix de Châteauroux at Vincennes, 3rd Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Masina (Gr.2), Ephrem Houël (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2) at Vincennes, 4th Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3) at Enghien, de Maisons-Laffitte at Vincennes, 5th Prix de l'Atlantique (Gr.1), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), Ariste Hémard (Gr.2) at Vincennes, de Berlin (Gr.3) at Enghien
- BAYOKOS ATOUT 1' 12, 13 wins, Prix Cérès (gr.A), des Alpes at Vincennes, www.hippodromedereims.com at Nancy, d'Angers, Amazone B at Angers, de Noiretable, de Target, de La Bourboule at Vichy, Antoine Dieu, de Bruxelles (gr.B) at La Capelle, André Pascal at Le Croisé-Laroche, "Leclerc Château-Gontier" at Le-Meslay-du-Maine, Axius at Châteaubriant, 2nd Prix de Sainte-Marie-du-Mont at Vincennes
- CHRONO ATOUT 1' 14, 6 wins, Prix de l'Auberge du Pont Cochon (gr.B) at Cherbourg, de Saint-André-de-l'Epine (gr.B) at Graignes, de Cagnes, Scarlet Turgot at Hyères, des Mésanges at Lyon-La Soie, Mario at Toulouse
- Goldy d'Atout (f. Love You)
- Idole d'Atout (f. Look de Star)
  - OPHELIE JET (Install) 1' 14, 3 wins, Prix de Bonne-Nouvelle (gr.B) at Enghien, Michel Assire (gr.A) at Bernay, Guy Renouard at Les Andelys, 2nd Prix d'Etampes, Cyane at Vincennes, de la Porte de Gentilly at Enghien. Dam of :
    - ASTUCE CASTELETS 1' 15, 2 wins, Prix Musca at Vincennes, de Bénouville at Caen, 3rd Prix Palma, Ara at Vincennes, du Ballon d'Alsace at Enghien, 5th Prix Enif, de Bagnères at Vincennes
- BRILLANT CASTELETS 1' 14, 4 wins, Prix Amphitrite at Vincennes,"LMTP Horse Mann" at Les Andelys, du Crédit agricole Centre France at Moulins, "Buro+ Bernay" at Bernay, 3rd Prix Adara at Vincennes
- Désir Castelets 1' 13 semi-classic, 8 wins, Prix des Pyramides, de l'Aigle at Enghien, de Belle-Ile, Abundantia, Velleda, de la Coupe de France de Football at Vincennes, Jamin at Mauquenchy, d'Allemagne at Le Croisé-Laroche, 2nd Prix Doynel de Saint-Quentin (Gr.2) at Vincennes, 4th Prix Jean-Maurice Beteau, de Nueil-sur-Layon at Vincennes, du Palais Royal at Enghien, 5th Prix Atropos at Vincennes
- ELIXIR CASTELETS 1' 16, 1 win, Prix Poroto at Le Croisé-Laroche
- For Ever Castelets (f. Jag de Bellouet)
- History Castelets (f. Love You)
- Isis Castelets (f. Bold Eagle)
  - QUANGO JET (g. Love You) 1' 13, 6 wins, Prix Klio, Vulpecula, d'Auvergne at Vincennes, du Comité de la Croix Rouge de Chartres (gr.B) at Chartres, de Bavent at Caen, du Restaurant "Le Savoyard" at Rambouillet, 2nd Prix Aurora at Vincennes, 4th Prix Cetus at Vincennes, 5th Prix de Luynes at Vincennes, des Pyramides at Enghien
- Rambo Jet (g. Goetmals Wood) 1' 12, 10 wins, Prix Jules Roucayrol, des Bleuets at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Grand Prix du Capitole at Toulouse, Prix d'Eauze, de Maintenon, de Cresserons, de Verneuil at Vincennes, des Dahlias (gr.B) at Argentan, de Livarot (gr.A) at Caen, Grand Prix Dynavena Maisagri Duran at Villeréal, 2nd Prix de Boissy-Saint-Léger (Gr.3), Emile Allix Courboy, Chaldaea, d'Annecy, de Ribérac, de la Mayenne, du Mont Saint-Michel at Vincennes, Grand Prix de la Ville de Nice, Prix Alexandre Roucayrol, Varenne at Cagnes-sur-Mer, de l'Argonne, du Parc des Princes at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Brest (Gr.3), du Perreux, de Montignac-Charente at Vincennes, Grand Prix de Noël (Gr.3), Grand Prix de la Ville de Cagnes-sur-Mer at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Prix de la Porte d'Italie at Enghien, 4th G.N.T. 2011's 12th Trial (Gr.3) at Nantes, Prix Jean-René Gougeon (Gr.3), du Forez at Vincennes, 5th Prix de Joinville-le-Pont (Gr.3) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Grand Prix de la Ville d'Ecouflant (Gr.3) at Angers, Grand Prix du Centre-Est (Gr.3) at Lyon-La Soie
- Spoon Jet
(Goetmals Wood) 1' 16. Dam of ENAMORADA JET, 2 wins, Prix du "Magazin Intermarché" at Castillonès, Elie Beaudonnet (gr.A) at Beaumont-de-Lomagne.
- TURBO JET (c. Joyau d'Amour) 1' 11, 14 wins, Prix du Luxembourg (Int. - Gr.3), Raymond Fouard (Gr.3), de Bois-le-Roi, d'Auxerre, Glauke at Vincennes, de la Madeleine, d'Uzès, de la Manche at Enghien, de Cap Estérel (Gr.3) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Vichy Célestins at Vichy, Grand Prix Duran Dynavena, Grand Prix Duran Dynavena at Bordeaux, Prix de la Ville d'Ormes (gr.B) at Reims, de Canapville at Caen, 2nd Prix des Landes (Gr.3), du Dauphiné at Vincennes, Grand Prix de Noël (Gr.3) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 3rd Grand Prix de Vincennes, Prix de la Côte d'Azur, Ourasi at Cagnes-sur-Mer, Adrastea at Vincennes, 4th Prix de Croix (Gr.2) at Vincennes, des Ducs de Normandie (Gr.2) at Caen, Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal de Vichy (Gr.2) at Vichy, de Joinville-le-Pont (Gr.3) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 5th Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest (Gr.2) at Toulouse, Prix Edmond Henry (Gr.2m), Constant Hervieu (Gr.3), de Munich, du Tréport at Vincennes
- Vivolta Jet (Quatre Juillet). Dam of :
    - FOUJITA 1' 16, 1 win, Prix Bold Eagle (gr.B) at Francheville-la-Barre
  - Athena du Closet (Ozio Royal). Broodmare.

4th dam
KALINE ATOUT 1' 17, Prix de Royan, de Périgueux, Diotima, des Vosges at Vincennes, 2nd Prix de Verneuil, Lilaca, Cybèle at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Agena, Eucharis, Narquois at Vincennes, 4th Prix de Laval at Vincennes. Dam of :
  - STAR D'ATOUT. Dam of :
    - Etoile d'Atout. Dam of LEGENDE D'ATOUT 1' 16 ; NATIF ATOUT 1' 15, 2 wins, Prix Gélinotte at Marseille-Vivaux, de la Nesque at Sault ; ORO ATOUT 1' 15, Prix Ourasi at Vire, des Rouges Terres at Angers, 3rd Prix des Genêts at Vincennes.
- Isis d'Atout. Dam of NYMPHE JET 1' 15, 4 wins, Prix André Hazard, "Groupama d'Hirson", des Champs Elysées at La Capelle, de Belley at Divonne-les-Bains ; ORISTA JET 1' 16, 2 wins, Prix Uranie (gr.B) at Angers, "terre4x4.com" at Les Andelys, 3rd Prix de Fougères at Vincennes ; PERSANE JET 1' 15, 2 wins, Prix René Canet (gr.A) at Argentan, René Gayet (gr.A) at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix de la Porte Didot at Enghien ; QUISIS D'OURVILLE 1' 16, 3 wins, Prix des Azalées, de la Société de Courses de Vichy-Auvergne at Elbeuf, Ligue contre la Cardiomyopatie (gr.A) at Francheville ; SONATE D'OURVILLE 1' 14, 1 win, Prix du Port Rhingeard (gr.B) at Laval , 4th Prix Quick Williams at Enghien, 5è Prix Maria at Vincennes ; DIMOKO DE JAMAC 1' 15, 3 wins, Prix de Clôture (gr.B) at Le-Mont-Saint-Michel, des Anciens Prisonniers du Canton de Saint-Jean-de-Daye at Graignes, des "Machines agricoles Briard" (gr.B) at Vire.
  - ULTRA ATOUT 1' 17
- VENUS D'ATOUT 1' 19
. Dam of :
   

- GENESE D'ARCHANGE 1' 20, 1 win, Prix Maurice Géraud at Beaumont-de-Lomagne. Dam of PARADISE ISLAND 1' 13, 2 wins, Prix Mimas at Vincennes, des Anthémides at Cabourg, 2nd Prix Justicia, Aludra, d'Asnières, de Cahors at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Plessé, Appolonia at Vincennes, 4th Prix de Sanary-sur-Mer, de Levet at Enghien, d'Aurillac at Vincennes, 5th Prix Roquépine (Gr.2) at Vincennes, dam of DREBEN D'AM 1' 15, 1 win, Prix de La Capelle at La Capelle ; QUOCHISE 1' 16, 3 wins, Prix de la Treille, des Roches at Marseille-Vivaux, de la Garance (gr.B) at Avignon.
- INFANTE PELLOIS. Dam of RECORD PELLOIS 1' 16, 7 wins, Prix de Saint-Germain-du-Corbeis at Alençon, "Flash Plus" at Saint-Jean-de-Monts, du Conseil Général de la Mayenne at Méral, des Amateurs at Pontchâteau, du Casino de Cherbourg at Cherbourg, des Amateurs at Maure-de-Bretagne, "du Champagne Marcel Vautrain" at Vire, 3rd Prix Constantia at Vincennes.

  - BLACK ATOUT 1' 16, 13 wins, Prix Urda (gr.B), Pandora at Vincennes, Ernest et Charles Gevaert at Le Croisé-Laroche, de la Ville at Fougères, de l'Association des Trotteurs d'An, du Comité at Senonnes, de La Bourboule, de la Nièvre at Vichy, de la Belle Etoile at Blain-Bouvron-Le Gavre, "des Maisons Lelièvre" at Le Mans, Marcel Brion at Lisieux, Grand Prix du Trotting at Le Touquet, Grand Prix de Pontorson at Le-Mont-Saint-Michel
- CRACK ATOUT 1' 16

5th mère
SANS ATOUT. Dam of :
  - DAME D'ATOUT II. Dam of :
   

- JOLI ROI D'ATOUT 1' 18
- KALINETTE ATOUT 1' 22m. Dam of ULTIMA D'ATOUT 1' 16, 13 wins, Prix de Roanne, de Périgueux, de Vallauris, de Gretz, de la Nièvre at Vincennes, des Landes
at Enghien, de Campbon at Pornichet, de la Vilaine at Maure-de-Bretagne, des Pervenches at Cholet, Genêt du Haut Bois at Châteaubriant, de Saint-Etienne-de-Montluc at Cordemais, Prince Royal, d'Orvault at Nantes, 2nd Prix Héloïse at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Laval at Vincennes.
- LE VALET D'ATOUT 1' 19, Sire
- MANILLE D'ATOUT 1' 19. Dam of BANCO ATOUT 1' 16 ; DEESSE D'ATOUT 1' 16 ; GADGET ATOUT 1' 17, Prix Tourterelle at Argentan, de Loucelles at Cabourg, 2nd Prix Unitas, des Genêts at Vincennes, 4th Prix Dione at Vincennes.
- PRINCE ATOUT 1' 16 classic, 9 wins, Prix du Calvados (twice), Louis Forcinal, Victor Cavey, de Varaville (gr.A), Nysa, Salam at Vincennes, du Roussillon at Enghien, Grand Prix des Flandres at Sterrebeek, 2nd Prix de Cornulier, de Normandie, des Centaures, de l'Ile de France, Paul Bastard, Xavier de Saint-Palais, Hervé Céran-Maillard, Edmond Henry, Auguste François, Guillaume de Bellaigue at Vincennes, 3rd Prix des Elites, Louis Dubu, Louis Forcinal, Théophile Lallouet, 4th Prix de l'Ile de France, Victor Régis, 5th Prix de l'Ile de France, Sire
- UTICA D'ATOUT 1' 18, 3 wins, Prix de Douvres, Vindobona at Vincennes, d'Auteuil at Enghien, 2nd Prix de la Faisanderie, d'Arpajon, de Salon-de-Provence at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Falaise, Dido at Vincennes
- AUTHENTIQUE ATOUT 1' 16, 3 wins, Prix des Châtaigniers (gr.B) at Vincennes, de Reims at Enghien, des Pays-Bas (gr.B) at Laval, 2nd Prix de l'Artois at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Mansle (gr.A), d'Eaubonne at Vincennes, de Marmande at Enghien, 4th Prix Magdalena at Vincennes

2nd dam of ORAGE DU NOYER, Grand Prix d'Eté (Gr.3 - Beaumont-de-Lomagne), Grand Prix du Capitole (Gr.3 - Toulouse), Grand Prix "Paris-Turf" (Gr.3 - Toulouse), Grand Prix "Paris-Turf" - Finale du Circuit des Grandes Epreuves du Sud-Ouest (Gr.3 - Toulouse), 2nd Vichy Grand Slam 2007's 1st Trial (Gr.3), Grand Prix des Trotteurs (Gr.3 - Le Bouscat), G.N.T. 2009's 4th Trial (Gr.3 - Toulouse), Grand Prix de la Ville de Saint-Galmier (Gr.3), 3rd Vichy Grand Slam 2007's 2nd Trial (Gr.3), Grand Prix de la Fédération Turf Sud-Ouest (Gr.3 - Le Bouscat), 5th Grand Prix d'Eté (Gr.3 - Beaumont-de-Lomagne), G.N.T. 2009's 2nd Trial (Gr.3 - Marseille-Borély), Sire.

  - FEE DE SANS ATOUT. Dam of :
    - MAITRE ATOUT 1' 16 classic, 6 wins, Prix de Normandie, Eurynome, de Thonon, de la Mayenne at Vincennes, de l'Ecole Militaire, de Valenciennes at Enghien, 2nd Prix Louis Jariel at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Doynel de Saint-Quentin at Vincennes, 4th Critérium des 5 Ans, Prix des Elites, Raoul Ballière, Jockey, 5th Prix de Vincennes. Sire.
  - HISTOIRE D'ATOUT. Dam of :
   

- OLYMPIADE D'ATOUT. Dam of ACTIF ATOUT 1 '18, 17 wins ; EXCELLENT ATOUT 1 '18, 1 win, Prix d'Argences (gr.A) at Argentan ; FAKIR ATOUT 1' 18, 2 wins, Prix de Nice (gr.A) at Vincennes, Eugène et Paul Canart at La Capelle, 2nd Prix de Mimizan at Vincennes.
- PHI PHI ATOUT 1' 18, 5 wins, Prix de La Rochelle, Gaston Roussel, Henri Chrétien at Vincennes, de Graignes at Vichy, de la Fontelaye at Saint-Aubin-les-Elbeuf, 2nd Prix de Collioure, d'Alès, Décidée, d'Avesnes at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Menkalinan, de Grasse, Bohémia at Vincennes, 4th Prix Beaumanoir, Daphné, d'Ecouché, de Villedieu, de Poligny, Bernard Simonard at Vincennes

  - L'AS D'ATOUT 1' 19. Sire.

6th dam
DAME D'ATOUT II
 

Source of Champions UNO ATOUT 1' 12 and NOBLE ATOUT 1' 14, and of the Sires GIL DU VICOMTE 1' 19m, ARTISTE ATOUT 1' 15, GOOD ATOUT 1' 14, OLYMPIQUE ATOUT 1' 18, UN ROI ATOUT 1' 20, QUIBUS V 1' 17.

UNO ATOUT 1' 12 classic, Prix de Cornulier (Gr.1), des Centaures (Gr.1), de Normandie (Gr.1), Clôture du G.N.T. (Gr.2 - twice), Prix de l'Ile de France (Gr.2m - twice), Emile Riotteau (Gr.2m), Camille Blaisot (Gr.2m), Léon Tacquet (Gr.2m), Paul Bastard (Gr.2m), Hervé Céran-Maillard (Gr.2m), de La Haye (Gr.2), 2nd Prix de Paris (Gr.1 - twice), des Elites (Gr.1), des Centaures (Gr.1), Gaston de Wazières (Gr.2), Jacques Olry (Gr.2m), Philippe du Rozier (Gr.2m), Louis Forcinal (Gr.2m), Théophile Lallouet (Gr.2m), Camille Lepecq (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix de France (Gr.1), Jules Lemonnier (Gr.2m), de La Haye (Gr.2), de Bourgogne (Gr.2), d'Europe (Gr.2), Paul Buquet (Gr.2m), 4th Prix de Paris (Gr.1), d'Eté (Gr.2), Paul Leguerney (Gr.2), 5th Prix d'Amérique (Gr.1 - twice), de Cornulier (Gr.1 - twice), Sire.

NOBLE ATOUT 1' 14 classic, Critérium des 3 Ans, Critérium des 5 Ans, Prix de Paris, Henri Cravoisier, Jacques de Vaulogé, Abel Bassigny, Ovide Moulinet, Henri Levesque, Jockey, Thierry de Cabanès, de Bourgogne (Vincennes), Grand Prix des Nations (Milan), Prix des Meilleurs (Munich), du Président (Sterrebeek), Grand Prix de la Ville de Montecatini, 2nd Critérium des 4 Ans, Prix de Paris, Victor Régis, de Washington, de La Haye, 3rd Critérium Continental, Prix de l'Etoile, René Ballière, Octave Douesnel, 4th Prix d'Amérique, 5th Prix d'Amérique, de France, Sire.

 

 


Haras de la Perrière also features

COKTAIL JET

QUAKER JET


EXPRESS JET

Haras de la Perrière
61 500 Belfonds
France

E-mail : haras.de.la.perriere@wanadoo.fr

Phone + 33 : (0)2.33.81.21.30
Fax + 33 : (0)2.33.81.21.31

 


Dubois Stallions