LAETENTER DIEM

chestnut horse - 1999
Semi-classic - 1' 12
1m 60

Already won 160 250 euros

 

Own brother to JAM PRIDEM

- Click on the picture, for Laetenter Diem's profile -

 

 

 

 

 

RACE RECORD

 

Classic
Prix de Nesles, Talitha, Firmament at Vincennes, des Tuileries at Enghien
2nd Prix Coronis at Vincennes, de la Porte Pouchet at Enghien
3rd Prix Jules Thibault (Sca.), Louis Jariel (Sca.), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T. Eliminatory, Baucis, de Pithiviers, Pluton at Vincennes, de l'Argonne at Enghien.

 

 

 

 

 

PRODUCE RECORD

Winners

Réjane de Bailly semi-classic, 2nd Prix Masina (Gr.2), Ozo (Gr.2), de Reims (Gr.3), 3rd Prix Uranie (Gr.2), Helen Johansson (Gr.3), G.N.T. 2011's 5th Trial (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche), 5th Prix de Boissy-Saint-Léger (Gr.3)
Rêveuse du Gite, Raoul du Rial, Rohan Mancellerie, Reste Premier, Raida d'Arane, Rokia de Godisson, Rigolo Servinois, Richesse Pure, Reader Jyl, Radjah de Monchel, Ramsès des Sales, Roxane Berry, Roméo de Laissard, Rêveur de la Basle, Raetenter du Gîte
, Rafaelo Rivellière, Roméo du Jour, Rive de Clerlande, Rocky Vinarie, Rêve des Vaux, Rani des Genièvres

Star de Bougy, Samoa du Caux, Sycomore du Gîte, Séréna du Bois, Sérénissime, Santa de la Côte, Santosubito, Sam des Jacquots, Senteur de Ginai, Sacha du Varlet, Scalana Noa

TREIZIEME JOUR, semi-classic, Prix Emile Bézière (Gr.3), 2nd Prix de Montier-en-Der (Gr.3), 4th Prix Louis Jariel (Gr.2), 5th Prix Jean le Gonidec (Gr.2)
Terato d'Isques, Touch Down, Tornade des Iles, Tinka du Parc, Tango d'Houssaye, Tigre d'Anjou, Traveller du Parc, Thabor de l'Espoir, Tonic d'Atac, Théo de Jelma, Taetenter du Gîte, Tahitienne du Parc, Téquila du Creuzil, Tornade du Perche, Topaze du Parc, Terroir d'Anjou, Terremoto, Tornado Burois

Unica de Chenu, Ursulo du Parc, Useria du Parc, Utile de Choisel, Ugo Reyjac, Ua Bella des Iris, Ultra Dag

Venosc de Minel, 2nd Kymi Grand Prix (Gr.1 - Kouvola), G.N.T. 2015's 11th Trial (Gr.3 - Vichy), Grand Prix de Loire-Atlantique (Gr.3 - G.N.T. 2016 - Nantes), Prix du Gâtinais (Gr.3), Grand Prix de la Fédération Régionale du Nord (Gr.3 - Amiens), 3rd Prix de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3), de Brest (Gr.3), de Beaugency (Gr.3), 4th Prix du Crépuscule (Gr.3), du Forez (Gr.3), 5th Prix Dominique Savary (Gr.3)
Vermeil de l'Iton, Velours de Vivoin, Voyou de Flore, Vistiti de Ternay, Vénéon, Vasco du Gite, Vasco de la Cote, Viperio, Voie Lactée Fac, Victor Latin, Valois de Busset, Valine Oul Dada, Vrint, Vinière de l'Aunay, Vickina, Véloce du Londel, Vidocq de Gravelle

Anette du Mirel, classic, 2nd Prix Albert Demarcq (Gr.2), Pierre Van Troyen (Gr.3), de Nevers (Gr.3), 3rd Grand Prix Anjou-Maine (Gr.3), 4th Prix Robert Auvray (Gr.2), de La Haye (Gr.2), de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3 - twice), Grand Prix de la Fédération Régionale du Nord (Gr.3 - Amiens), 5th Critérium des 5 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Henri Levesque (Gr.2), Kerjacques (Gr.2), du Président (Gr.2 - Avenches), de la Chaussée d'Antin (Gr.3), G.N.T. 2018's Trial (Gr.3 - Le Croisé-Laroche)
Ange de Lune, 3rd Prix du Plateau de Gravelle (Gr.3), de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3), 4th Critérium de Vitesse de Basse Normandie (Gr.2), Prix du Crépuscule (Gr.3), 5th Prix du Plateau de Gravelle (Gr.3)
Accent Delo, Alezan Rose, Aleria Morainville, Agathe de l'Oison, Apple Road, Aldo d'Auvillier, Atout d'Espoir, Auréa de Gontier, Amiral de Spinelly, Avantika, Aurore Eclatante, Anna du Pont, As du Guillaumas, Avatar Bonneroque, Anakin Skywalker, Argentine Fac
In Belgium, Golfiermon

Baetenkau El, Belladona Bleue, Beauty du Nord, Bise Delo, Bahia Piémont, Bingo de Blary, Benuro d'Auvillier, Bravo du Gîte, Bavarois du Varlet

CALINE ELDE, classic, Prix Atlas (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Masina (Gr.2), Uranie (Gr.2), Guy le Gonidec (Gr.2), 3rd Prix Henri Cravoisier (Gr.3), 4th Prix Guy Deloison (Gr.2), Louis Jariel (Gr.2), Marcel Dejean (Gr.3), 5th Prix de l'Etoile (Gr.1)
Cabrille Montaval, Coplan de Ternay
, Charlize Elji, Céraphin Menuet, Clémentine Darche, Cracker, Cyr de Coquerie

Dauphin du Lot, 3rd Prix de Vichy (Coupe des 3 Ans - Cagnes-sur-Mer), Nésos du Goutier - Coupe des 3 Ans (Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Davina du Maneret, Denzo Montaval
, Dolly du Nord, Dix de Coeur, Dryade du Château, Darco Poterie, Dairamo d'Ocque, Dania du Lot

Ezekiel du Bourg, Eagle Forlife, Esky Montaval, El Messie Joroco, Etoile du Nord

Fronsac, Grand Prix de Salon-de-Provence (Gr.3 - Salon-de-Provence)
Félicia de Bess
, 2nd Prix de La Capelle (Coupe des 5 Ans - Summer - Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Fiorano Poterie, Feltena de Lubel, Fable du Bouillon, Felsie Montaval, Falko de l'Extrême, Forever Young, Flash du Chaillou, Fantastic du Bourg
, Fière Moniga

Galon de Vire, Gemini de Soulas, Gazelle Bouillon, Glinka Grazia, Galant de Bruyère, Girl Jack, Green Brun

Habano de Gennes, Horia de l'Aumoy, Half Tégé, Houston du Houlet, Hanna d'Amour, Heaven Margaux, Habanero de Brunis, Harques des Sables, Haro Darche

Idéa des Vallons, 5th Prix Jean Gauvreau (Gr.2m), Victor Cavey (Gr.2m)
Iris Créole, Ino Purple, Indigious de Nesle, Ivanska Montaval, Iara Gretjoye, I Love d'Amour

Joscan Kerdreux, Jasmin des Nielles, Jonquille Pelo, Jackpot de Keruzoc, Joyeux Amour

Kanaille des Ecus, 3rd Prix d'Istres (Gr.3)
Kalinka Diem, Kingsty

 

 

 

 

PEDIGREE

Coktail Jet

 Quouky Williams

 Fakir du Vivier

 Sabi Pas

 Ua Uka

 Dolly Williams

 Pacha Grandchamp

 Quassia Williams

 Armbro Glamour

 Super Bowl

 Star's Pride

 Pillow Talk

Speedy Sug

 Speedy Count

 Sug

Krille

 Calino

Quito

 Carioca II

 Arlette III

 Qualine H

 Caporal

 Urana

 Coralie

Euripide

 Kairos

 Staal D

Kalouga

 Quiproquo II

 Devise

 

By COKTAIL JET.

1st dam
KRILLE. A formidable mare. Dam of : 
  - Oryx 1' 15. Sire.
- Quillette. Dam of :
 
    - Fuanito 1' 14
- KALINE DU SOLNAN 1' 17. Dam of TONNERRE DE RETZ 1' 12, Prix du Mêle-sur-Sarthe, Melusina, de Charroux (Va.).
  - Rigonthe. Dam of : 
    - Elea de Mareuil. Dam of KELEATUS 1' 16, LETTRE OUVERTE 1' 18, MELEATUS 1' 15, Prix de Brive-la-Gaillarde (Va.)
- HADOL DE VIGNE 1' 15
- IDA DE VIGNE 1' 19. Dam of Azalée de Vigne, classic, 3rd Saint-Léger des Trotteurs (Gr.1).
- OKAPI DE FAEL (c. Gai Brillant) 1' 12 classic, Prix Jean Le Gonidec (Gr.2), Timocharis, Médusa (Va.), 2nd Prix Camille de Wazières (Gr.2m), 3rd Prix de Pardieu (Gr.2m), Charles Tiercelin (Gr.2), de Croix (Gr.2), 4th Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Ovide Moulinet (Gr.2), 5th Prix des Centaures (Gr.1). Sire.
- ROMANCE DU CORTA 1' 14m, Prix Aquitania (Vm.), 3rd Prix de Bagnères (Vm.)
  - SEPTIMO 1' 16. Sire.
- UDOTEE 1' 15. Dam of :
 
    - GENTRY STAR 1' 15. Dam of QUESSY DE JOUDES 1' 18 ; RANGER DE JOUDES 1' 15 ; STAR DE JOUDES 1' 16 ; UNE STAR DE JOUDES 1' 15, dam of HAPICIUS 1' 14, 2 wins, KAVANI 1' 13, Prix de Talence at Vincennes, du PMU "le 7 de Trèfle" (gr.A) at Chartres, 2nd Prix de Flers at Vincennes ; VEGAS DE JOUDES 1' 15.
- ISTRIA DE JOUDES 1' 15. Dam of QUANTOR DE JOUDES 1' 12.
- MEMORY DE JOUDES 1' 14. Dam of Artiste de Joudes, classic, Prix de la Manche (Ea.), 2nd Prix de Berlin (Gr.3), California (Gr.3), 3rd Critérium des Jeunes (Gr.1), Prix Emmanuel Margouty (Gr.2), Pierre Plazen (Gr.2), de Tonnac-Villeneuve (Gr.2), Ourasi (Gr.3), de Rome (Gr.3), Emile Bézière (Gr.3), California (Gr.3), de la Chaussée d'Antin (Gr.3), 4th Prix Maurice de Gheest (Gr.2), Jacques de Vaulogé (Gr.2), Léopold Verroken (Gr.3), 5th Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), Prix Kalmia (Gr.2), Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), de Verdun (Gr.3), Sire ; CANDY DE JOUDES 1' 14, 5 wins, dam of LARGO DE JOUDES, Prix Van Gogh at Argentan, MAESTRO DE JOUDES, Prix "Casino Partouche - Le Touquet" at Le Touquet ; FUNNY DE JOUDES, dam of KING DE JOUDES, Prix des Bressans (gr.C) at Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne, LIZZY DE JOUDES, Prix Les Spartiates de Marseille at Marseille-Borély ; HOUSTON DE JOUDES, Prix de Gontaud, Weringia, de la Ville de Royan at Vincennes, de la Société des Courses de Reims (gr.B) at Vittel, Café de la Chapelle Saint-Etienne-du-Rouvray at Mauquenchy, de la Porte de Gentilly at Enghien, 2nd Prix d'Epinal, de Chambord at Vincennes, 3rd Prix California, Bruna at Vincennes ; JUSTICE DE JOUDES, Prix Claude Buron at Montier-en-Der, du Parc de la Pépinière (gr.B) at Nancy, des Journées Européennes de l'Archéologie, "Le Rétro - L'Etoile" at Amiens, The Missing Link at La Capelle.
- NAYA DE JOUDES. Dam of Ariane de Caponet 1' 12"2a - 1' 13"3m, 14 wins, Grand Prix d'Automne (twice), Prix de Remoulins, du Département at Marseille-Borély, Grand Prix des 3 Ans at Lyon-La Soie, Prix du Département at Marseille-Vivaux, Guy Courage, de la Ville de Feurs, Thym, A.S.S.E. at Feurs, de la Brière, du Duché de Savoie at Lyon-Parilly, Grand Prix de Vitesse at Divonne-les-Bains, 3rd Prix Jacques Andrieu (Gr.2m), Michel Thoury, Vivier de Montfort at Vincennes ; CAID DE CAPONET 1' 11"7, 12 wins, Grand Prix Clovis-Yves Pottier at Cherbourg, Prix Fête de l'Hippodrome at La Capelle, des Martinets at Cabourg, François Lochou at Mauquenchy, de Wattignies at Le Croisé-Laroche, Docteur François Labarrière at Avranches, de la Brasserie de l'Hippodrome at Graignes, Roi du Lupin at Segré, Robert Lanna at Eauze, de la Vallée de la Chère at Châteaubriant, 2nd Prix de Saint-Chamond at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Tournon at Vincennes ; Diablo de Caponet 1' 11"2a - 1' 12"6m, 15 wins, Prix d'Eaubonne, de la Tremblade, de Châteaurenard, Jean Cabrol, Alètheia at Vincennes, de l'Arbre de Noël (gr.B) at Mauquenchy, de l'Ile de Baguenaud at Pornichet, Jean-Pierre Barré at Les Sables-d'Olonne, 2nd Prix Kéronis (gr.A), Barbara, Eukrate, de Granville at Vincennes, Grand Prix de la Ville de Laval at Laval, 3rd Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (Gr.2) at Vichy, Prix Tayjeta, de Lagny, d'Aigues-Mortes, de Menton, de Castillonnès, du Jura at Vincennes, Varenne at Cagnes-sur-Mer, 5th Prix du Languedoc (Gr.3) at Vincennes ; FALCO DE CAPONET 1' 15"1a - 1' 16"2m, 1 win, Prix de la Michaille at Aix-les-Bains ; GALAXIE DE CAPONET 1' 14"6a - 1' 16"5m, 1 win, Prix du Minervois at Lyon-Parilly ; JOUTE DE CAPONET, 1 win, Prix Alain Biard at Graignes.
- ONTARIO DE JOUDES 1' 16
- Pearl de Joudes. Dam of VENDETTA DE JOUDES 1' 14, Prix Palma at Vincennes, de la Varenne (gr.A) at Laval, 2nd Prix d'Evian at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Polyxo (gr.B), Idunna at Vincennes, d'Espelette at Enghien, dam of FLY TO THE MOON 1' 12, Prix d'Ambert, du Croisé-Laroche at Vincennes, "Ets Leroy Darty" at Bernay, du Muguet, des Bleuets at Toulouse, d'Argentan at Beaumont-de-Lomagne, Grand Prix du Baron d'Ardeuil AOC Buzet at Biarritz, Prix de Roquefort at Agen, du Blason du Petit Quevilly at Mauquenchy, 2nd Prix de Châtillon at Vincennes, du Pont Marie at Enghien, 3rd Prix d'Annecy at Vincennes, HERE WE GO, Prix de Chartres, Ophélia, de l'Eure, du Limousin at Vincennes, de la Place du Châtelet at Enghien, de la Fédération Régionale (gr.B) at Evreux, "Entreprise de Rénovation Lecacheux" at Les Andelys, de Lieurey at Caen, Pascal Grude at Graignes, Fiteco at Argentan, de Normandie at Châteaubriant, de la "Presse Saint-Marc - Rouen" at Mauquenchy, Bird Parker at Les Sables-d'Olonne, 2nd Prix Glauke, Celuta, de Saint-Pierre-la-Cour at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Craon, de Granville, de Monflanquin, Amalthéa at Vincennes, JOYCE BEAUTY, Prix des Gazanies at Cabourg, 3rd Prix Gyptis, des Giroflées at Vincennes, de la Seine-Maritime at Enghien, Timoko (Coupe des 3 Ans - Summer) at Cagnes-sur-Mer, KEYBOARD, Prix des Colombiers de France at Alençon, des Cyprès at Cabourg, 2nd Prix du Pont Marie at Enghien, 3rd Prix du Panthéon at Enghien, d'Antibes at Vincennes ; ANAR DE JOUDES 1' 14, 4 wins ; CROWN DE JOUDES, 2 wins, Prix Castrol at La Capelle, Marcel Ransou (gr.B) at Auch, dam of ICHIRO DE JOUDES, Prix Bold Eagle at Nantes, "Plein Ciel Abaca-Bernay" at Bernay, 2nd Prix de Mamers at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Talitha at Vincennes ; DREAM DE JOUDES 1' 14, 2 wins, 2nd Prix de Biarritz (gr.A) at Vincennes, 3rd Grand Prix d'Isbergues at Vincennes ; GIULIA DE JOUDES 1' 18, 1 win ; JAYDEN DE JOUDES, 3 wins in Sweden.
  - VONTIER 1' 14
- Arille 1' 21. Dam of :
 
   

- ISOTOPE 1' 16 

Grandam of TABBY POINT 1' 12 classic, Prix Caecilia (Gr.3), 2nd Prix Octave Douesnel (Gr.2), Camilla (Gr.3), Raymond Fouard (Gr.3), 3rd Prix de Sélection (Gr.1), 4th Prix de Rome (Gr.3), Sire ; ACTION REPLAY 1' 12, 4 wins in France and in Denmark, Prix d'Evian at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Palma, Diana at Vincennes, du Château d'Eau at Enghien, 3rd Prix Marcel Perlbarg, d'Aix-les-Bains, de Pierrefonds at Vincennes, dam of HOWDY PARTNER, 7 wins (23), G.N.T. 2023's 1st Trial (Gr.3) at Amiens, Prix Mebsuta at Vincennes, Albert Rayon, "Osarus Trot" at Argentan, des Pimprenelles at Cabourg, Daniel Monnier at Bernay, "Crédit Mutuel" at Graignes, 2nd G.N.T. 2023's 6th Trial (Gr.3) at Laval, Prix de Champillon, de Blain-Bouvron-Le Gavre, de Fécamp, Nemausa, de Lury-sur-Arnon, de Bourigny, de Belfort, Dominik Cordeau at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Michel-Marcel Gougeon (Gr.3), de Francheville-la Barre, Jules Lepennetier, de Bourigny at Vincennes, 4th Hugo Abergs Memorial (Gr.1) at Jägersro, Prix Oscar Collard (Gr.3) at Vincennes, 5th G.N.T. 2023's 3rd Trial (Gr.3) at Lyon-Parilly, ILLUSION, Prix de l'Office de Tourisme La Baule-Guérande at Pornichet, 2nd Prix Ino at Vincennes ; JOYA DIA, Prix de Lamblore at La Ferté-Vidame, 2nd Prix Liguria at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Una, de Carhaix at Vincennes.

  - CARPE DIEM 1' 14 classic, Critérium des 3 Ans (Gr.1), 3rd Prix Marcel Laurent (Sca.). Sire.
- Eriphyle. Dam of :
    - IRONIE JET 1' 15. Dam of QUATRAIN 1' 12, 6 wins, Prix du Palais Royal at Enghien ; Rieussec, 1' 12"9, classic, Prix Jean et André de La Vaissière, de Beauvais at Vincennes, 2nd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), Grand Prix de l'U.E.T.'s Eliminatory, Prix de Picardie, Sire ; Samara 1' 15, semi-classic, Prix du Pont Mirabeau at Enghien, Atlas at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Ozo (Gr.2), dam of CELEBRE PEINTURE 1' 15, 3 wins, GREAT KOOL 1' 13, 7 wins, Prix du Pont de la Concorde at Enghien, Henri Callier at Lyon-Parilly, de la Ville du Pontet at Avignon ; Tolima, Prix Hévélius, de Cahors, Jacques Orliaguet, de Limeil at Vincennes, du Crédit Agricole Normandie at Cherbourg, Henri Desmontils at Laval, "Jeffimo Groupe SVI" at Nantes, 2nd Prix Antigone (Gr.3m), de l'Ile d'Oléron (Gr.3m), de Lussac, de Fustignac, de Mâcon, de Maurepas, de Nangis, de Colombes, de Bourigny, de Viry-Chatillon, Pierre Giffard at Vincennes, des Quinze-Vingt at Enghien, Bruno Coquatrix at Cabourg, 3rd Prix de Nort-sur-Erdre, Gordonia at Vincennes, 5th Prix Helen Johansson (Gr.3), dam of HOUARNEAU, Prix de Fos-sur-Mer at Vincennes, Henri Levesque, "Anger Construction", "Intermarché Carentan-les-Marais" at Carentan, de la Réole (gr.B) at Le Bouscat, "Temporis Nantes Ouest" at Nantes, "Mc Donald's Evreux" at Evreux, 2nd Prix de Bouville, Dynamène at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Massiac, de Courteilles, d'Ormesson at Vincennes, JETTA SUPREME, 3rd Prix Euphrosyne at Vincennes, KWALITA SUPREME, Prix Georges Bezault at Vibraye, Gladys des Plaines at Reims, 2nd Prix de Nalliers at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de la Seine-Maritime at Enghien ; VALADON, Prix de Normandie (gr.A), du Champagne de Castelnau, Agrial (gr.B) at Graignes, des Marguerites at Argentan, de Bourigny at Bourigny ; JOLIE KAT, Prix du GETSO (gr.A) at Auch.
- Jelly Jet. Dam of RIBELINOS 1' 12, 7 wins, Prix Ramsès, Henrietta, de Cogolin, d'Avallon at Vincennes, 2nd Prix de Chelles at Vincennes, de Plaisance at Enghien, 3rd Prix Camilla, Ovidius Naso, Pluton, de Jussy, de Mansle, Bohémia, de Moulins-la-Marche, des Alpes, de Neuilly, Héra, Thémis at Vincennes, des Gobelins, de l'Opéra at Enghien, 4th Prix de Dinan (Gr.3), de la Porte d'Italie (Gr.3) ; SURSUM CORDA, dam of CUTTY SARK 1' 13, 4 wins, Prix de Flers, de Daumesnil at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Mélusina, Dévosa, de Domfront at Vincennes, de Mauron at Enghien, 3rd Prix Ariadne, du Sap, Circé at Vincennes, de la Porte d'Orléans, de la Porte de Plaisance at Enghien, EREBOR 1' 13, 3 wins, Prix d'Arpajon at Vincennes, 2nd Prix Bianca, de Toulon, du Cher, de Roanne at Vincennes, d'Argenteuil at Enghien, 3rd Prix de Cordemais, Claudia at Vincennes, GRAHIKA 1' 13, 9 wins (23), 3rd Prix de Dinard at Vincennes, ILMA CORDA, Prix de Coulommiers, Aldebaran at Vincennes, Georges Cadiou at Laval, 2nd Prix de Mézières, de Béziers at Vincennes, 5th Prix Urgent (Gr.3m) at Vincennes, KATHORA, Prix de l'Hippodrome de Cabourg at Graignes ; UPUPA, dam of ETERNAL FLAME, Prix André Lerenard at Lyon-Parilly, 3rd Prix des Halles at Enghien, GOOD VIBRATIONS, 8 wins (21), Prix "la Grande Illusion", "le Tonnerre de Dieu" at Moulins-la-Marche, de Châtelaillon at Montignac, des Jonquilles at Nantes, Agrial at Graignes, Roger Lafraire at Bihorel-lès-Rouen, "Sarthe Peinture" at Ecommoy, de "Le Télégramme" at Landivisiau, KING HORSE, Prix du Restaurant Panoramique at Trie-sur-Baïse.
- LINCOLN JET 1' 14. Sire.
- Undecima. Dam of FIFTEEN DAY 1' 13, 2nd Prix Ramsès, de Pouillac at Vincennes, 3rd Prix de Montpellier at Vincennes ; GANGA 1' 13, 5 wins, 2nd Prix de Charolles at Vincennes, 3rd Prix Eurynome at Vincennes ; JANGHA 1' 15, 2 wins ; KATSUKI, Prix "MLD Béthune" at La Capelle, 2nd Prix Echo at Vincennes.
- AIRBORNE, Prix de Croulebarbe at Enghien
  - FAC SIMILE 1' 17m classic, Prix du Président de la République (Gr.1), Lavater (Scm.), Henri Ballière (Scm.), 3rd Prix Louis le Bourg (Scm.). National Sire.
- JAM PRIDEM
(Coktail Jet) 1' 11 classic, Prix des Géants (Gr.1 - Wolvega), Louis Jariel (Sca.) at Vincennes, Critérium de Vitesse de Basse-Normandie (Gr.3) at Argentan, de New York, de Bruxelles, de la Méditerranée at Enghien, Joséphina, Gisella at Vincennes, 2nd Kymi Grand Prix (Gr.1 - Kouvola) beating Général du Pommeau, Etape G.N.T. (Gr.3 - Cabourg), Grand Prix d'Amiens (G.N.T. - Gr.3), Prix de Bruxelles at Enghien, du Crépuscule at Vincennes, 3rd Critérium des 4 Ans (Gr.1), 4th Prix Chambon P (Gr.2), du Crépuscule, 5th Grand Prix des Nations (Gr.1 - Milan), Prix Guy Le Gonidec (Sca.), Jules Thibault (Sca.), de la Ville de Caen (Gr.3). Sire.
-
Laetenter Diem

3rd dam
KALOUGA 1'25. Dam of :
  - Pandore III 1' 18 semi-classic. Sire.
- Question. Dam of Nasram du Donjon 1' 19. Sire.
2nd dam of ODILE MABON 1' 15, dam of CECILE MABON 1' 17, ETENDARD MABON 1' 18 and GEGALD MABON 1' 19). 4th dam of Comme Elle 1' 15 semi-classic.
- AGLAE III 1' 20. Dam of :
    - Garigliano 1' 19. Sire.
- Kimbal 1' 15. Sire.
  - FELICIENNE 1' 19. Exported to Germany. Dam of
    - Fernando As 1' 16
- Félicita As 1' 16 classic
- Fair Lady 1' 13 classic.
  - Honorin 1' 17. Sire.

 


Index - Le Cheval Bleu